Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings Alongwith Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K SALES COMPANY
Contract Value
2020008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings Title : Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings alongwith accessories | 28-06-2024 12:27:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAS/GVSERVOMOTOR-01 Title : Guide Vane Servomotor & Its Spare | 28-06-2024 18:12:07 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per drawings and technical specifications Model : Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housing-BSPS Title : Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings-BSPS | 28-06-2024 16:31:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED ENGG. CO. | Make : UNENCO Model : Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings Title : Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings | 01-07-2024 12:46:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K SALES COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings alongwith accessories | 2020008.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housings-BSPS | SKS as per drawings and technical specifications | Guide Vane Self Lubricated Upper Bush Housing-BSPS | 24 | ₹ 2020008.000 |