Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Proportional Servo Control Valve,Connector
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4009813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 15:58
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIND ELECTRICAL CO Make : ATOS Model : DLKZOR-TEB-SN-NP-140-L71 Title : control valve 04-10-2023 16:59:22 N/A Qualified
2 HYDRO PNEUMO IMPEX Make : ATOS Model : DLKZOR-TEB-SN-NP-140- L71 11 Title : Proportional Servo Control Valve 10-10-2023 17:42:26 N/A Qualified
3 Hydrotherm Technology Make : ATOS Model : DLKZOR-TEB-SN-NP-140- L71 11 Title : Proportional Servo control valve 05-10-2023 19:40:32 N/A Qualified
4 Kardhan Engineering Make : ATOS Model : DLKZOR-TEB-SN-NP-140- L71 11, CONNECTOR -ZM 7P Title : Proportional Servo control valve, CONNECTOR -ZM 7P 06-10-2023 14:17:03 N/A Qualified
5 VNM Hydrotek Make : ATOS Model : DLKZOR-TEB-SN-NP-140-L71 11 Title : PROPORTIONAL SERVO CONTROL VALVE 06-10-2023 18:06:22 N/A Qualified
6 wings scientific solution Make : WINGS SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION Model : Proportional Servo control valve Title : Proportional Servo control valve 05-10-2023 17:57:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Hydrotherm Technology Item Categories : Proportional Servo control valve,CONNECTOR 301620.00 L1
2 HYDRO PNEUMO IMPEX Item Categories : Proportional Servo control valve,CONNECTOR 339350.00 L2
3 HIND ELECTRICAL CO Item Categories : Proportional Servo control valve,CONNECTOR 340120.00 L3
4 Kardhan Engineering Item Categories : Proportional Servo control valve,CONNECTOR 427562.00 L4
5 VNM Hydrotek Item Categories : Proportional Servo control valve,CONNECTOR 447302.00 L5
6 wings scientific solution Item Categories : Proportional Servo control valve,CONNECTOR 454300.00 L6