Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jwd 1 Field Telephone Cable Eqvt,Dura Cell 1 Pt 5 V Aa,Pvc Insulation Tape 10 Mtr,Telephone Line Co
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3536670
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 06, 2023 23:44
End Date
Expired 21/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCORD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED - 20-06-2023 13:14:10 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 AV IT BERATER - 19-06-2023 18:51:58 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 Keshav Trading Co. - 15-06-2023 14:41:44 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-06-2023 17:43:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 SAKSHI SALES CORP. - 16-06-2023 17:59:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 TELSO NETWORKS - 20-06-2023 11:06:18 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Keshav Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JWD 1 field telephone cable EQVT,Dura Cell 1 pt 5 V AA,PVC Insulation Tape 10 mtr,Telephone Line Co 470480.00 L1
2 SAKSHI SALES CORP. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JWD 1 field telephone cable EQVT,Dura Cell 1 pt 5 V AA,PVC Insulation Tape 10 mtr,Telephone Line Co 472295.00 L2
3 TELSO NETWORKS (MII) Item Categories : JWD 1 field telephone cable EQVT,Dura Cell 1 pt 5 V AA,PVC Insulation Tape 10 mtr,Telephone Line Co 721501.00 L3
4 ACCORD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : JWD 1 field telephone cable EQVT,Dura Cell 1 pt 5 V AA,PVC Insulation Tape 10 mtr,Telephone Line Co 726111.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise