Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sch1 M4665020083 100219540 Item10 Flexible Hose Sao Mo2 Sm A3 R 131 2,Sch2 M4662130257 100219540 Ite
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3672814
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 11, 2023 15:54
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKSFLEXOMECH INDIA

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muhammad Rafi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEXOMECH INDIA - 27-07-2023 12:40:13 MSE Evaluated
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS - 21-07-2023 22:42:47 MSE Evaluated
3 MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-07-2023 11:33:00 MSE Evaluated
4 RAIPUR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 18:06:27 MSE Evaluated
5 SIGMA POWER AND ENERGY ENGINEERS - 24-07-2023 15:48:27 MSE Evaluated
6 SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD - 26-07-2023 16:22:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sch1-M4665020083_100219540_item10_FLEXIBLE HOSE SAO-MO2-SM-A3R-131-2 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4860.000
Sch2-M4662130257_100219540_item20_FLEXIBLE HOSE SAO-MO2-SM-A3R-131-2 NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 38880.000
Sch3-M4665020092_100219540_item30_FLEXIBLE HOSE SAO-MO2-SM-A3R-131-2 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 48336.000
Sch4-M4665040036_100219540_item40_FLEXIBLE HOSE SAO-MO2-SM-A3R-131-1 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9720.000
Sch5-M4665040045_100219540_item50_FLEXIBLE HOSE SAO-MO2-SM-A3R-131-1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11894.400
Sch6-M4661256063_100219540_item60_FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 191160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise