Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intelligent Interactive Panels,Refrigerator 190 Ltr,Refrigerator 300 Ltr,Cassette Air Conditioner,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Soyash Enterprises
Contract Value
1329500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ambikesh Dwivedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 12-08-2023 17:11:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMCAT | - | 27-07-2023 11:20:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Padmavati Enterprises | - | 12-08-2023 19:26:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | - | 09-08-2023 18:13:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Soyash Enterprises | - | 07-08-2023 22:07:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soyash Enterprises | Item Categories : Intelligent Interactive Panels,Refrigerator 190 Ltr,Refrigerator 300 Ltr,Cassette Air Conditioner,S | 1329500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Padmavati Enterprises | Item Categories : Intelligent Interactive Panels,Refrigerator 190 Ltr,Refrigerator 300 Ltr,Cassette Air Conditioner,S | 1674200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Chimeny | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Intelligent Interactive Panels | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Refrigerator 190 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Refrigerator 300 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Cassette Air Conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 642500.000 |
| Split Type Air Conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 267000.000 |