Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drive Assembly Lucas, Field Coil Assembly, Field Coil Auxiliary, Armaturre, Starter Motor 12 V, And Clutch Assembly Disassembly Parts. 🚨 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Automotive Components. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers With Expertise In Military Grade Automotive Parts. Keywords: Automotive Components, Drive Assy Lucas, Field Coil Assy, Field Coil Auxiliary, Armaturre, Starter Motor 12 V, Clutch Assembly Disassembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Assy Lucas,Field Coil Assy,Field Coil Auxiliary,Armaturre,Starter Motor 12 V,Assy Clutch Disak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-05-2024 21:35:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEHA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 21:29:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIHU ASSOCIATES | - | 29-05-2024 21:25:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIHU ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy Lucas,Field Coil Assy,Field Coil Auxiliary,Armaturre,Starter Motor 12V,Assy Clutch Disak | 86032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy Lucas,Field Coil Assy,Field Coil Auxiliary,Armaturre,Starter Motor 12V,Assy Clutch Disak | 86900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy Lucas,Field Coil Assy,Field Coil Auxiliary,Armaturre,Starter Motor 12V,Assy Clutch Disak | 88890.00 | L3 |