Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Rato Smps Module 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rato Make Smps Module, Model/Pcb No. R120610 Dsr1. The Module Must Support An Input Of 240 V Ac And Provide An Output Of 5 V/5 A, With Additional Outputs Of +15 V/1 A And 15 V/0.5 A. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is For A Critical Component Within The Department's Infrastructure And Adherence To Stringent Quality Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Rato Smps Module, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Power Supply Module, Electronic Components, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rato Make Smps Module, Model/Pcb No. R120610 Dsr1, Input: 240 V Ac, Output: 5 V/5 A, + 15 V/1 A, 15 V/0.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pal Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATO COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RATO Model : N2005-R120610DSR1 Title : SMPS LVPS-R120610DSR1 | 09-07-2024 11:55:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATO COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RATO make SMPS Module, Model/PCB No. R120610DSR1, Input: 240V AC, Output: 5V/5A, + 15V/1A, -15V/0.5 | 259980.00 | L1 |