Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Lv7 T 815 Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lv7 T 815 Components, Including Deck Covering Sealing Coating And Fuel Supply Tubes. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Strategic Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Capabilities. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Lv7 T 815, Deck Covering Sealing Coating, Fuel Supply Tubes, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 T 815, 8125 72 0398641, Deck Covering Sealing Coating,Lv7 T 815, 442 076 631 154, Fuel Supply T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4921930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 21:00
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAUDHARY SALES CORPORATION - 29-05-2024 09:23:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAI BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 29-05-2024 09:29:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES - 29-05-2024 09:15:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 T-815, 8125-72-0398641, Deck Covering Sealing Coating,LV7 T-815, 442-076-631-154, Fuel Supply T 601295.00 L1
2 CHAUDHARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 T-815, 8125-72-0398641, Deck Covering Sealing Coating,LV7 T-815, 442-076-631-154, Fuel Supply T 680811.00 L2
3 JAI BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LV7 T-815, 8125-72-0398641, Deck Covering Sealing Coating,LV7 T-815, 442-076-631-154, Fuel Supply T 732517.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise