Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Kaba Key For Wag9 Locomotives ๐๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Kaba Keys For The Pneumatic Panel Of 3 Phase Locomotives (Wag9) As Per The Specifications Outlined In Clw Drg.No.1209 15 43 072 And Spec.No. Clw/Es/3/Sk 0049. ๐ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Complete Deion And Adherence To The Technical And Commercial Requirements As Detailed In The Tender Document. Keywords: Kaba Key, Pneumatic Panel, Wag9 Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government Ministry/Department, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kaba Key For Pneumatic Panel Of 3 Phase Locomotives ( Wag9) As Per Clw Drg.No.1209 15 43 072 And Spec.No. Clw/Es/3/Sk 0049
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106326846 |
|
Reference Number |
14245127 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106326846/viewNitPdf_4548587.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of keys for 3 phase locomotive. each consisting of: (1) kaba key blue as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0049/f or latest.- 01 no. (2) kaba key yellow as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0049/f or latest. -01 no. (3) kaba key green as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0049/f or latest.-01 no. (4) kaba key black as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0049/f or latest.- 01 no. (5) kaba key white as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0049/f or latest.- 02 nos. (6) blank key [bl key] a part of cab activating key switch type s-s-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie frame with brake rigging for wag9 locomotives. bogie frame complete for 3 phase co-co locomotive type wag-9 as per clw drg.no.1209- 01.112-202, alt-nil & brake gear arrangement as per clw drg./spec.no.1209-01.116-059, alt-5 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag-9 loco. specn/drg. no.-clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt.-2 with latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat as per drg. no . drg.no 1209-08.131-010 alt.-6 or latest clw spec.no. clw/ms/3/021 alt.- 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat as per drg. no . drg.no 1209-08.131-010 alt.-6 or latest clw spec.no. clw/ms/3/021 alt.- 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle damper for wag-9 loco.specification/ drg. no.:- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 or latest, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt.-2 or latest,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag-9 loco clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 type-04 alt.1 or latest, pl- 29048096
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wag-9 locos. specn/drg. no.- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 with latest, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt-2 with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle damper for wag-9 loco. specn/drg. no.- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 ref-1 alt.1, pl 29048102
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSocket - 3/8 bsp,drg/spec.no-1209-18-406-075-006 for wap-7 and wag9-hc electric loco. as per drg.no. 1209-18-406-075-006
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type