Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable For Welding Machine,Holder For Welding Machine,Cutting Blade For Welding Machine,Drill Bit 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 15:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES | - | 25-11-2023 17:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 16:48:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cable for Welding Machine,Holder for Welding Machine,Cutting Blade for Welding Machine,Drill Bit 3 | 19031.04 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable for Welding Machine,Holder for Welding Machine,Cutting Blade for Welding Machine,Drill Bit 3 | 19900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable for Welding Machine,Holder for Welding Machine,Cutting Blade for Welding Machine,Drill Bit 3 | 21470.00 | L3 |