Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Francis Turbine,Vapour Absorption Refrigeration Trainer,Centifugal Pump Test Rig,Screw Jack Arrarat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
avni group of industries
Contract Value
1498940.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Soumya Sagar Tripathy
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 18:13:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | avni group of industries | - | 15-02-2024 00:43:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K K AGENCIES | - | 15-02-2024 19:00:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s LOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 17:31:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P D B ENGINEERS | - | 14-02-2024 17:27:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 16:32:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHNICAL TEACHING (D) EQUIPMENTS | - | 15-02-2024 19:14:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCIS TURBINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 726639.410 |
| VAPOUR ABSORPTION REFRIGERATION TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 211231.230 |
| CENTIFUGAL PUMP TEST RIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 172334.280 |
| SCREW JACK ARRARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22263.780 |
| WHEEL TRAIN APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147897.610 |
| DETERMINATION OF MODULUS OF ELASTICITY OF MS SPECIMEN USING STRAIN GAUGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46307.150 |
| JOURNAL BEARING APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153128.420 |
| Torsion Apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19138.140 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type