Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: High Efficiency Led High Bay Lights 🏭💡 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Efficiency Led High Bay Lights With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 18 W, 220 240 V, Ip20 🔹 100 120 W, 100 300 V, Ip66 🔹 Mir Optic Tube Light Bids Must Be Submitted Before June 3, 2024, At 16:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The High Standards Required For This Procurement. Keywords: Led High Bay Lights, Recess Downlight, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender, High Efficiency Lighting, Ip20, Ip66, Led Tube Light, Mir Optic, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recess Downlight,Led,18 W,220 240 V,Ip20,High Bay,Led,100 120 W,100 300 V,Ip66,Mir Optic Tube Light,Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sonali Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACER INFRA TRADE | - | 10-06-2024 16:39:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-06-2024 20:14:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 17:34:09 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | - | 11-06-2024 11:32:39 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 11:23:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-06-2024 15:53:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 13:45:00 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 03-06-2024 14:50:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 16:45:30 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 23:26:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S TEJ KIRAN ELECTRICALS | - | 11-06-2024 15:46:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 16:55:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | PHOENIX LUMINARIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 14:56:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 03-06-2024 15:41:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 12:43:13 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 12:05:35 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | Yes Celebration | - | 03-06-2024 08:17:41 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RECESS DOWNLIGHT,LED,18W,220-240V,IP20 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7975.000 |
| HIGH BAY,LED,100-120W,100-300V,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 41100.000 |
| RECESS DOWNLIGHT,LED,18W,220-240V,IP20 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7975.000 |
| HIGH BAY,LED,100-120W,100-300V,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 41100.000 |
| LAMP,LED,COOL DAY,2-PIN,180-260V,8-10W | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| LAMP,LED,COOL DAY,2-PIN,100-300V,20W,4FT | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| LIGHTING,LED,36W,INDOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 41400.000 |
| LAMP,LED,COOL DAY,2-PIN,250VAC,9W,IP20 | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 41250.000 |
| FLP HAND LAMP,LED,15W,24V | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 52350.000 |
| WELL GLASS,LED,35W,110-300V,IP65 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27950.000 |
| WELL GLASS,LED,70W,110-300V,IP65 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 14670.000 |
| WELL GLASS,LED,120W,FLAME PROOF | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 128600.000 |
| STREET LIGHT,LED,65-80W,110-300V,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 43300.000 |
| STREET LIGHT,LED,100-120W,110-300V,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 59600.000 |
| STREET LIGHT,LED,200W,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 123700.000 |
| FLOOD LIGHT,LED,70-80W,100-300V,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 11544.000 |
| FLOOD LIGHT,LED,140W,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 18382.000 |
| HIGH BAY LIGHT,LED,140W | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 53700.000 |
| HIGH BAY,LED,180-210W,100-300V,IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 83220.000 |
| POST TOP LIGHT,LED,45W,220-240V,IP65 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 153300.000 |