Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
C Type Thermocouple,R Type Thermocouple,C Type Compensating Cable,R Type Compensating Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4051620
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 21:07
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARI Industries Inc Model : P/N:T-91.4A-25.59FAE(9.3)(9.3)O, Style number: T-9 Title : P/N: T-91.4A-25.59FAE(9.3) (9.3) O, Style number: T-91Insulation material: Alumina Oxide (AL203) , Insert 06-11-2023 19:07:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : VMPL/3850699 Title : RTD Temperature Sensor ( Q3) 07-11-2023 07:01:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified