Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvr16 Channel 4k Hdd I Series 2 Hdd Sup,Camera Ir Network 4 Mp 30 Mtr,Poe Switch,Pvc Junction Box,Hd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA
Contract Value
421814
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surendra Prasad
Department:
Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation:
Labour Resource Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 14-11-2023 14:44:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOPAL KUMAR BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLY | - | 11-11-2023 18:50:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | I-SOLUTIONS | - | 11-11-2023 08:55:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NITANJALI SECURITY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 14:48:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA | - | 05-11-2023 21:26:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR16 CHANNEL 4k HDD I SERIES 2HDD SUP,CAMERA IR NETWORK 4 MP 30 Mtr,POE Switch,PVC JUNCTION BOX,HD | 421814.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I-SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR16 CHANNEL 4k HDD I SERIES 2HDD SUP,CAMERA IR NETWORK 4 MP 30 Mtr,POE Switch,PVC JUNCTION BOX,HD | 422814.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOPAL KUMAR BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLY | Item Categories : DVR16 CHANNEL 4k HDD I SERIES 2HDD SUP,CAMERA IR NETWORK 4 MP 30 Mtr,POE Switch,PVC JUNCTION BOX,HD | 582814.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DVR16 CHANNEL 4k HDD I SERIES 2HDD SUP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38999.000 |
| CAMERA IR NETWORK 4 MP 30 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 155984.000 |
| POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13999.000 |
| PVC JUNCTION BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 15984.000 |
| HDD4 TB SATA SURVIGILLENCE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34999.000 |
| CONNECTORS RJ 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 360.000 |
| CCTV CAT6 CABLE 305MT | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 90993.000 |
| HDMI CABLE 5 MTR AND CDL MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2999.000 |
| RACK 4 U WITH FRNT GLASS AND LOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18999.000 |
| ASSESORIES OR Hi Plasst 12mm Wire Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3499.000 |
| CABLE LAYING CHRGS Network RE Dressing Point to Point Checking Numbering system Camera NVR Installations | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21999.000 |
| Maintainence for existing 32 CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |