Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Open Gym Equipment Set (Gi) & Fitting
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4051721
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 22:06
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

349998

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prashant Baburao Sonawane
Department: Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN ENTERPRISES Make : RIGID Model : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting Title : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 17-10-2023 16:57:55 N/A Qualified
2 E SPORTS COMPANY Make : Achiever Model : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting ( 1 set ) Title : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting ( 1 set) 14-10-2023 16:18:03 MSE Disqualified
3 KEDAR GENERAL SUPPLIERS LATUR Make : NA Model : Open Gym Equipment (GI) Set & Fitting Title : Open Gym Equipment (GI) Set & Fitting 17-10-2023 17:49:53 N/A Qualified
4 PARTH FIBROTECH Make : PARTH FIBROTECH Model : PF Title : OUTDOOR GYM 13-10-2023 16:04:56 MSE Disqualified
5 RAN ZEAL FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RANZEAL Model : RZ-OGE-4051721 Title : Ranzeal Open Gym Equipment 16-10-2023 10:34:47 MSE Disqualified
6 RENUKAI TRADERS Make : STANDARD Model : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) Title : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) 12-10-2023 15:23:21 N/A Disqualified
7 SHREE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting ( Q3 ) Title : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting ( Q3) 17-10-2023 16:31:49 N/A Qualified
8 SHRIKRISHNA TRADING Make : NA Model : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting Title : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 17-10-2023 17:35:04 N/A Qualified
9 STURDY INTERNATIONAL Make : STURDY Model : STURDY Title : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 15-10-2023 17:29:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 349998.00 L1
2 ARYAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 392550.00 L2
3 KEDAR GENERAL SUPPLIERS LATUR Item Categories : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 402580.00 L3
4 SHRIKRISHNA TRADING Item Categories : Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting 413527.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting ( Q3) NA Open Gym Equipment Set (GI) & Fitting ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 349998.000