Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dummy Rifle Insas 5.56mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DUMMY TRAINING RUBBER RIFLE Title : TRAINING RIFLE DUMMY RUBBER | 02-02-2024 16:26:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AD ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : DUMMY RIFLE | 29-01-2024 15:29:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Aggarwal Sales | Make : General Model : Maintenance of Dummy Slide Title : Maintenance of Dummy Slide | 29-01-2024 00:35:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARIHANT STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : DUMMY RIFLE Title : dummy rifle | 02-02-2024 15:45:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARP INDUSTRIES | Make : ARP INDUSTRIES Model : Dummy Rifle INSAS 5.56mm Title : Dummy Rifle INSAS 5.56mm | 02-02-2024 11:47:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Devika Enterprises | Make : General Model : Dummy Rifle Title : Dummy Rifle | 29-01-2024 01:27:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DNS AGRO | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : DUMMY RIFLE | 29-01-2024 10:01:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI BALAJI MARKETING | Make : NA Model : RUBBER DUMMY RIFLE Title : RUBBER DUMMY RIFLE | 02-02-2024 14:58:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Spotlight Services | Make : NA Model : DUMMY RIFLE INSAS Title : DUMMY RIFLE | 29-01-2024 09:43:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | Make : SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Model : TS002 Title : Dummy Rifle INSAS 5.56mm | 17-01-2024 14:38:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |