Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Element,Hose Assy Hyd,A C Filter,Oil Seal,Oil Filter Element,Fuel Pipe,Cross,Side Indic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 19:33:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 19:10:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 18:56:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,HOSE ASSY HYD,A C FILTER,OIL SEAL,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL PIPE,CROSS,SIDE INDIC | 16742.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,HOSE ASSY HYD,A C FILTER,OIL SEAL,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL PIPE,CROSS,SIDE INDIC | 18450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,HOSE ASSY HYD,A C FILTER,OIL SEAL,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL PIPE,CROSS,SIDE INDIC | 18670.00 | L3 |