Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Bullet Camera,Ip Dome Camera,Ip Speed Dome Ptz Camera,Network Video Recorder,Cable,Power Over Et
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BCS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
35644000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indrajeet Singh
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BCS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 16:56:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARTIYA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 31-01-2024 15:33:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Connected Homes | - | 31-01-2024 13:55:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:55:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Elixir | - | 31-01-2024 17:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:12:11 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 7 | ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:26:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 31-01-2024 17:48:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Shweta Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 17:48:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BCS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,IP Speed Dome PTZ Camera,Network Video Recorder,Cable,Power Over Et | 35644000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTIYA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,IP Speed Dome PTZ Camera,Network Video Recorder,Cable,Power Over Et | 36819500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Connected Homes | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,IP Speed Dome PTZ Camera,Network Video Recorder,Cable,Power Over Et | 37983000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 146 | ₹ 13286000.000 |
| IP Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 4900000.000 |
| IP Speed Dome PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 6405000.000 |
| Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4200000.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 13500 | ₹ 1215000.000 |
| Power Over Ethernet POE | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1365000.000 |
| Power Over Ethernet POE | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 2090000.000 |
| LED Display | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1008000.000 |
| Online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1175000.000 |