Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary And Roots Vacuum Pumping System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4355767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRECISE VACCUM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
1430000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRVAK BLOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRVAK Model : RVB1000.300 VACUUM STATION Title : AIRVAK VACUUM PUMPING SYSTEMS | 12-01-2024 11:53:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SP-500D Title : BHL-VACUUM SYSTEM | 06-01-2024 19:38:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PFEIFFER VACUUM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pfeiffer Vacuum Model : RU 1052 Roots & Rotary Pumping station Title : RU 1052 Roots & Rotary Pumping station | 10-01-2024 17:22:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISE VACCUM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precise Vaccum Systems Pvt Ltd Model : PRD1000BP-FD-RVP306-VP-CP-VG—ACC-415V-50Hz Title : Rotary Roots Vacuum Pumping System | 02-01-2024 09:53:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES | Make : LEYBOLD Model : Leybold Title : ROTARY AND ROOTS VACUUM PUMPING | 02-01-2024 11:39:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SYINCO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : EDWARDS LIMITED Model : nES+EH1200 Title : nES+ EH1200 Roots Rotary pumping system | 02-01-2024 11:32:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ULTRAHIGH VACUUM SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Ultrahivac Model : VPS-1 Title : Rotary Roots Pumping System with Accessories | 12-01-2024 11:31:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : Rotary and Roots Vacuum pumping system | 02-01-2024 11:50:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary Roots Vacuum Pumping System | Precise Vaccum Systems Pvt Ltd | PRD1000BP-FD-RVP306-VP-CP-VG—ACC-415V-50Hz | 1 | ₹ 1430000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreof your Industry type