Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket,Street Light,Frp Box,Box,Earthing,Tench,Pole,Circuit Breaker,Dwc Pipe,Cable,Armoured Cable,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4291414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Reasonable Solutions
Contract Value
1521054.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Machhindra Saindu Maske
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Class | - | 15-12-2023 04:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTELLIZE ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 04:35:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Reasonable Solutions | - | 15-12-2023 03:14:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARTHAK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 03:34:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reasonable Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket,Street light,FRP BOX,Box,Earthing,Tench,Pole,Circuit Breaker,DWC PIPE,Cable,armoured cable, | 1521054.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SARTHAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bracket,Street light,FRP BOX,Box,Earthing,Tench,Pole,Circuit Breaker,DWC PIPE,Cable,armoured cable, | 1645460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTELLIZE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bracket,Street light,FRP BOX,Box,Earthing,Tench,Pole,Circuit Breaker,DWC PIPE,Cable,armoured cable, | 1676023.00 | L3 |
| 4 | First Class( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket,Street light,FRP BOX,Box,Earthing,Tench,Pole,Circuit Breaker,DWC PIPE,Cable,armoured cable, | 1753543.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 132840.000 |
| Street light | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 434112.000 |
| FRP BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 15888.000 |
| Box | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 3991.000 |
| Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44600.000 |
| Tench | NA | BOQ Item | 345 | ₹ 82627.500 |
| Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 508272.000 |
| Circuit Breaker | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 15888.000 |
| DWC PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 345 | ₹ 89700.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 30750.000 |
| armoured cable | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 52850.000 |
| foundation | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 109536.000 |