Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Opportunity For Biotech Research Supplies 🧬 The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Research Materials. 🔬 📅 Deadline: July 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Micro Amp Fast Optical 96 Well Reaction Plate R Nase Away Surface Decontaminant (473 M L) Ponceau S Stain Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Rigorous Standards Of Biotechnology Research. Keywords: Biotechnology, Research Supplies, Dbt, Micro Amp Fast Optical Reaction Plate, R Nase Away, Ponceau S Stain, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Amp Fast Optical 96 Well Reaction Plate,R Nase Away Surface Decontaminant 473 M L,Ponceau S Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBE SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
413646.07
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lakshmidarsan S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOSTAR SCIENTIFIC | - | 19-07-2024 22:29:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 20-07-2024 14:32:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBE SCIENTIFIC | - | 20-07-2024 07:00:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro Amp Fast optical 96-Well Reaction plate | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 40056.800 |
| RNase AWAY Surface Decontaminant 473 mL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Ponceau S Staining Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6445.150 |
| Fetal Bovine Serum,exosome-depleted,One Shot format | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25715.200 |
| PIERCE BCA PROTEIN ASSAY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7198.200 |
| Exo-Resistant Random Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9881.200 |
| FastDigest Nhel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8661.210 |
| FastDigest Eco1051 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12403.800 |
| Dynabeads Protein A for Immunoprecipitation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97260.000 |
| BigDye Terminator v3-1 Cycle Sequencing Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 190782.000 |
| ProLong Diamond Antifade Mountant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15242.500 |