Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
020211 " Tetanus Toxoid, Purified, Absorbed Rubber Capped, Vial Of 5 Ml (10 Doses) "
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASKLEPIAN PHARMA | Make : ASKLEPIAN PHARMA Model : NA Title : Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed rubber capped, Vial of 5 ml (10 Dose) | 20-09-2023 14:58:20 | ACASH | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : KEDRION BIOPHARMA INDIA PVT LTD Model : Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed Title : Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed | 18-09-2023 16:38:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : BIOLOGICAL E LTD Model : Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed Title : Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed | 18-09-2023 16:13:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TOASHA VACCINES HOUSE | Make : INDIAN IMMUNOLOGICALS LIMITED Model : ABHAYTOX Title : ABHAYTOX | 20-09-2023 14:38:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 020211 -" Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed rubber capped, Vial of 5 ml (10 Doses) " | 1399200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : 020211 -" Tetanus Toxoid, purified, absorbed rubber capped, Vial of 5 ml (10 Doses) " | 1407600.00 | L2 |