Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Superior Quality Steel Eight Station Multi Gym,Elliptical Cross Ergonomics Exercise Trainer,Interlo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | - | 14-02-2024 17:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | - | 13-02-2024 15:01:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | - | 15-02-2024 16:28:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 15:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Parimala Enterprises Port Blair | - | 02-02-2024 10:00:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | marine support and services | - | 01-02-2024 09:35:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | New Fitness Factory | - | 15-02-2024 14:22:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Perfect Marine Engineering | - | 13-02-2024 12:25:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAVINDRA PRASHANTH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 14-02-2024 14:11:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ROOPAM TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 15:01:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-02-2024 16:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BULLS EYE SPORTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 282400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 458488.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Perfect Marine Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 485060.24 | L3 |
| 4 | marine support and services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 496250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROOPAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 512900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAVINDRA PRASHANTH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 547700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s Parimala Enterprises Port Blair (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 580000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A S SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPERIOR QUALITY STEEL EIGHT STATION MULTI GYM,ELLIPTICAL CROSS ERGONOMICS EXERCISE TRAINER,INTERLO | 796618.00 | L8 |