Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Press Hack Squat,Functional Trainer,Commercial Cross Trainer,Multi Gym Designer Station,Tread M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6STUMPS LLP | - | 21-08-2023 09:41:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 12-08-2023 14:06:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 19-08-2023 15:38:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Bigprint Sports | - | 21-08-2023 09:29:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Comtech Services | - | 10-08-2023 13:21:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 21-08-2023 08:22:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.K.ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2023 19:42:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIMA TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 13:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-08-2023 08:53:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 21-08-2023 09:44:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.K.ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Hack Squat,Functional Trainer,Commercial Cross Trainer,Multi-Gym designer Station,Tread M | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIMA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Hack Squat,Functional Trainer,Commercial Cross Trainer,Multi-Gym designer Station,Tread M | 104450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Comtech Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leg Press Hack Squat,Functional Trainer,Commercial Cross Trainer,Multi-Gym designer Station,Tread M | 104520.00 | L3 |