Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Defence Components And Equipment. 🛫🏳️☠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 9:00 Am Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Element Filter 32920300 Cap Fuel Tank 333 41373 Hose Hybrid Left Hand Inner 334 Y2498 Hose Hybrid Left Hand Outer 334 Y2499 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Element Filter, Cap Fuel Tank, Hose Hybrid, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Filter 32920300,Cap Fuel Tank 333 41373,Hose Hybrid Left Hand Inner 334 Y2498,Hose Hybrid L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B C ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 18:07:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Homz Enterprises | - | 22-07-2024 16:29:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 25-07-2024 16:58:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 24-07-2024 18:16:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | integrated technologies | - | 25-07-2024 19:28:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | kadam karan automobile | - | 22-07-2024 12:49:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES | - | 25-07-2024 15:26:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SSTRADING | - | 22-07-2024 13:34:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |