Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📞 Procurement Opportunity: Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88 & Accessories 📞 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88, Along With A Rozzette Box For The Plan Telephone, And 2 Pair D Type 8 Jwd Telephone Cables With Insulators. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Beetal Plan Telephone, Model 88, Rozzette Box, Telephone Cable, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Telecommunication Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88,Rozzette Box For Plan Telephone,2 Pair D 8 Jwd Telephone Cable,Insul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 28-05-2024 18:48:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKSHAYA SYNERGIES | - | 16-05-2024 17:49:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IND MICRO DEVICES | - | 23-05-2024 18:07:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOTEK COMPUTERS | - | 30-05-2024 02:43:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KESARI AND SONS | - | 30-05-2024 08:45:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Niva Enterprises | - | 21-05-2024 16:41:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 16-05-2024 14:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRUST TELECOM | - | 16-05-2024 18:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAYA SYNERGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88,Rozzette Box for Plan telephone,2 Pair D 8 JWD Telephone cable,Insul | 22408.20 | L1 |
| 2 | KESARI AND SONS | Item Categories : Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88,Rozzette Box for Plan telephone,2 Pair D 8 JWD Telephone cable,Insul | 25915.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IND MICRO DEVICES | Item Categories : Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88,Rozzette Box for Plan telephone,2 Pair D 8 JWD Telephone cable,Insul | 27451.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRUST TELECOM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88,Rozzette Box for Plan telephone,2 Pair D 8 JWD Telephone cable,Insul | 27620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAKSHI SALES CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetal Plan Telephone Model 88,Rozzette Box for Plan telephone,2 Pair D 8 JWD Telephone cable,Insul | 35940.00 | L5 |