Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mlt127 🚧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Has Announced An Emergency Unplanned Opportunity For Short Shutdown Jobs. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Offer Solutions For Urgent Maintenance And Repair Work. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Emergency Services, Unplanned Opportunity, Maintenance, Repair, Government Contract, Petroleum Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mlt127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs Includin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITEDDHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 17:32:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | 06-06-2024 11:59:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH | 13-06-2024 12:55:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 15:37:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHILPI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 13:06:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs includin | 205131325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs includin | 248027960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs includin | 290721303.13 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs includin | 306985432.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHILPI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs includin | 353744803.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs including IBR Shutdown at IOCL Gujarat Refinery including OxoAcrylic project units at Dumad site | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 121096126.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT127 Emergency Unplanned Opportunity Short Shutdown Jobs including IBR Shutdown at IOCL Gujarat Refinery including OxoAcrylic project units at Dumad site | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 84035198.200 |
Custom bid for services - jg24mlt127 emergency unplanned opportunity short shutdown jobs includin
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdm1v24091 agency for unplanned or emergency shutdown of iocl paradip ref
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9070c25b76 aagency for unplanned and emergency shutdowns jobs at iocl pa
Read more
Supply, erection and dismantling of metallic steel scaffolding (including supply of scaffolding material) during short shutdown/ emergency shutdown/ planned/ unplanned shutdown at barauni refinery.
Supply, erection and dismantling of metallic steel scaffolding (including supply of scaffolding material) during short shutdown/ emergency shutdown/ planned/ unplanned shutdown at barauni refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - rprc242468 rate contract for hot jobs short shutdown jobs inspection reco
Read more
of your Industry type