Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Rubber Expansion Joint For Ccw System, Size: 1800 Mm Nb Rubber Exp. Bellow, Face To Face
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepshikha Brahma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 22-02-2024 10:49:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APHRODITE POLYPRENE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APHRODITE Model : 1800 NB RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT FOR CCW | 21-02-2024 19:19:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : OEM Model : ARP Title : Rubber Expansion Joint | 10-02-2024 16:59:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 12-02-2024 15:38:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 19-02-2024 12:28:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 19-02-2024 11:29:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHAKTI RUBBERS | Make : Shakti rubbers Model : Supply Of Rubber Expansion Joint For CCW System, S Title : RUBBER EXPANSION BELLOWS Supply Of Rubber Expansion Joint For CCW System, Size: 1800 Mm NB Rubber Ex | 22-02-2024 09:57:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : Brand Model : As per Customer Drawing Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 22-02-2024 10:51:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APHRODITE POLYPRENE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Rubber expansion joint for CCW system, Size: 1800 mm NB Rubber Exp. Bellow, Face to Face | 2218400.00 | L1 |