Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Opportunity: Quality Surveillance Push In Connectors 🔌 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking To Enhance Quality Surveillance (Qs) In The Manufacturing Of Connectors. This Initiative Aims To Ensure High Quality Standards In Line With Qs 8, Qs 10, And Qs 12 Specifications. 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For The Qs Push In Connectors, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements Set Forth By Pnu Acc. Keywords: Quality Surveillance, Connectors, Qs Push, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Procurement, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qs Push In Connectors,Qs 8,Qs Push In Connectors,Qs 10,Qs Push In Connectors,Qs 12,Pnu Acc Qs Push
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A C I ENGINEERS | - | 10-04-2024 15:05:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASCEND INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-04-2024 18:51:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 11:39:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHARAT UNITECH | - | 12-04-2024 08:16:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BUSINESS LINK | - | 10-04-2024 20:10:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 08:31:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | - | 24-04-2024 15:12:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREENATH AUTOMATIONS | - | 11-04-2024 13:17:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCEND INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : QS Push in connectors,QS 8,QS Push in connectors,QS 10,QS Push in connectors,QS 12,PNU ACC QS Push | 749717.72 | L1 |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : QS Push in connectors,QS 8,QS Push in connectors,QS 10,QS Push in connectors,QS 12,PNU ACC QS Push | 785081.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUSINESS LINK (MII) | Item Categories : QS Push in connectors,QS 8,QS Push in connectors,QS 10,QS Push in connectors,QS 12,PNU ACC QS Push | 798177.00 | L3 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreSpl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type