Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Everest Turmeric Powder,Everest Coriander Powder,Everest Chilly Powder,Black Paper,Lardge Cardmom,T
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4036840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 00:17
End Date
Expired 14/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alok Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIJAY ENTERPRISE - 10-10-2023 13:33:46 MII Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 18:53:41 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Eastern Trading Enterprises - 13-10-2023 09:15:42 MII Qualified
4 Sagar Sarover - 11-10-2023 08:39:42 MII Qualified
5 SANDEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL - 14-10-2023 08:52:28 MSE Disqualified
6 tanvi trading company - 12-10-2023 08:16:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sagar Sarover(MII) Item Categories : EVEREST TURMERIC POWDER,EVEREST CORIANDER POWDER,EVEREST CHILLY POWDER,BLACK PAPER,LARDGE CARDMOM,T 594600.00 L1
2 tanvi trading company (MII) Item Categories : EVEREST TURMERIC POWDER,EVEREST CORIANDER POWDER,EVEREST CHILLY POWDER,BLACK PAPER,LARDGE CARDMOM,T 672230.00 L2
3 BIJAY ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : EVEREST TURMERIC POWDER,EVEREST CORIANDER POWDER,EVEREST CHILLY POWDER,BLACK PAPER,LARDGE CARDMOM,T 675300.00 L3
4 Eastern Trading Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : EVEREST TURMERIC POWDER,EVEREST CORIANDER POWDER,EVEREST CHILLY POWDER,BLACK PAPER,LARDGE CARDMOM,T 704205.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise