Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Cover Color,White File Cover Danapur,A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper Fs 75 Gsm,Stapler Pin Smal
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4216922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 20:03
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJEE FRIENDS BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-11-2023 14:35:29 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S S.K. JAISWAL - 24-11-2023 15:46:36 N/A Qualified
3 POONAM ENTERPRISES - 24-11-2023 15:22:05 N/A Qualified
4 Samridhi Enterprises - 22-11-2023 10:35:53 MSE Disqualified
5 SATI ENTERPRISES - 24-11-2023 15:07:02 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POONAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : File Cover Color,White File Cover Danapur,A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper FS 75 GSM,Stapler Pin Smal 40637.00 L1
2 SATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : File Cover Color,White File Cover Danapur,A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper FS 75 GSM,Stapler Pin Smal 42528.00 L2
3 M/S S.K. JAISWAL Item Categories : File Cover Color,White File Cover Danapur,A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper FS 75 GSM,Stapler Pin Smal 44379.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise