Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Di And Erection Of 550 V And Lighting Line 440 V Works
|
| Description |
For Di And Erection Of 550 V, O/H Line From Ravi Jha House To Chat Talab At Kankane (Ii) For Erection Of 440 V Lighting O/H Line At Jogta Siding Coal Dump, Supply And Making Of Chemical Earth Pit At Jogta Substation Under Kankanee Colliery
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_309408_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2024-25/013 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2740 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KNC under Sijua Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320600 |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreDifferent construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Different construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreof your Industry type