Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
800 Amp Mccb Panel,3 Phase Dol Starter,: Lt Distribution Panel With One Acb At Input & Six Mccb At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELMECH INDUSTRIES
525331
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN SWITCH GEAR PVT. LTD. Model : ASPL Title : LT PANEL | 17-11-2023 12:47:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP | Make : AVIGHNA MECHATRONIC & CONTROLS LLP Model : OFFER/AMC/23-24/031 Title : 800 Amp MCCB Panel (Q3) , 3 phase DOL Starter (Q3) , : LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & | 17-11-2023 16:07:11 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIVYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DIVYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PCC PANEL Title : POWER CONTROL CENTRE PANEL | 15-11-2023 11:22:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | Make : ELMECH INDUSTRIES Model : EI-PDB-800A Title : 800A MCCB PANEL | 17-11-2023 13:51:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Expert Engineers | Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : LT PANEL | 17-11-2023 13:05:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : MCCB | 16-11-2023 19:59:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MODERN SWITCHGEARS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : L.T DISTRIBUTION BOARD Title : 800A MCCB PANEL (Q3) | 17-11-2023 16:26:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS | Make : REF PANELS Model : 800A PANEL ITI Title : 800A MCCB PANEL | 17-11-2023 14:27:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SUPREME ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : ABB Model : ABB Title : MCCB PANEL | 17-11-2023 13:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | N S Engineering Industries | Make : NSEI Model : 800 Amp MCCB Panel ITI Raebareli 4163801 Title : 800 Amp MCCB Panel ITI Raebareli 4163801 | 17-11-2023 15:24:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | Make : SS POWER CONTROL Model : LT DIST PANEL 03 Title : LT DIST PANEL | 16-11-2023 16:48:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six Title : LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at output | 17-11-2023 15:21:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TRANSCEND ENGGINEERS | Make : NA Model : MCCB PANEL Title : MCCB PANEL | 17-11-2023 16:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMECH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 525331.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 530000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSCEND ENGGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 551161.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N S Engineering Industries (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 593540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 619631.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Expert Engineers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 664100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 760378.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 805114.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MODERN SWITCHGEARS (INDIA) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 866179.00 | L9 |
| 10 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 880671.80 | L10 |
| 11 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 800 Amp MCCB Panel,3 phase DOL Starter,: LT Distribution Panel with One ACB at input & six MCCB at | 1292893.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 800A MCCB PANEL | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-PDB-800A | 2 | ₹ 181554.000 |
| DOL STARTER | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-DOL STARTER | 2 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| LT DISTRIBUTION PANEL | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | EI-LT DISTRIBUTION PANEL | 1 | ₹ 297777.000 |
Supply erection and commissioning of lt acb 800 amp and lt mccb for 250 kva 400 kva under edd dharchula
Supply erection and commissioning of lt acb 800 amp and lt mccb for 250 kva 400 kva under edd dharchula
Read more800 amp, 415 volt lt emergency panel,2000 amp, 415 volt lt changeover panel,2000 amp, 415 volt lt p
Read more
Lot - 1: lt panel - 1000 a, acb - balaghat mine,lot - 2: lt panel outdoor type 200a mccb - kandri m
Read more
Lot - 1: lt panel - 1000 a, acb - balaghat mine,lot - 2: lt panel outdoor type 200a mccb - kandri m
Read more
Repairing of (a) 1200 amp a.c.b lt switch 440v, sl.no.243 (b) 800 amp, acb, 440v
For repairing of (a) 1200 amp a.c.b lt switch 440v, sl.no.243 (b) 800 amp, acb, 440v, sl no. 367 for map- 3 and w.c sub respectively, tmc under sijua area
Read moreof your Industry type