Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Calling Health Tech Innovators! 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is On The Lookout For Auto Cpap Machines With Humidifiers And Either Silicon Oronasal/Nasal Masks. 😴💊 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Medical Equipment. Keywords: Auto Cpap Machine, Humidifier, Silicon Nasal Mask, Ministry Of Defence, Health Tech, Procurement, Medical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Cpap Machine With Humidifier With Silicon Oronasal/Nasal Mask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA DRUG HOUSE | Make : HOFFRICHTER Model : POINT 3 CPAP | AutoCPAP Title : Auto CPAP machine with humidifier with silicon oronasal mask | 19-06-2024 19:06:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JBDS POWER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JBDS Power Model : Auto CPAP Machine with Humidifire with Silicon Title : Auto CPAP Machine with Humidifire with Silicon Oronasal Mask | 12-06-2024 10:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M H S MEDICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARE Model : SLEEP ONE AUTO Title : AUTO CPAP | 18-06-2024 12:44:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHARASHTRA SURGICAL HOUSE | Make : RESMED Model : RESMED AIRSTART 10 APAP Title : AUTO CPAP MACHINE WITH HUMIDIFIER WITH SILICON ORONASAL MASK | 12-06-2024 13:55:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAJESTY HEALTHCARE | Make : Resmed Model : RESMED AIRSENSE 10 AUTOSET WITH SILICON MASK Title : RESMED AIRSENSE 10 AUTOSET WITH With Humidifier With Silicon Oronasal Mask | 07-06-2024 17:31:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NANDANA SURGICALS | Make : Ventox Helathcare LLP Model : BMC RESmart G2S A20 Title : Auto CPAP machine with humidifier with silicon oronasal mask | 19-06-2024 19:27:57 | MII | Qualified |