Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Foxing Of 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES
997380
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F K ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole Title : Supply And Foxing Of 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling | 28-10-2023 10:49:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling Title : Supply And Foxing Of 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling | 28-10-2023 10:53:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAMA ENTERPRISES | Make : BTRANDED Model : Supply And Foxing Of 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole Title : Supply And Foxing Of 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling | 28-10-2023 10:36:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and foxing of 9 meter steel tubular pole with cabling | 997380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and foxing of 9 meter steel tubular pole with cabling | 998380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and foxing of 9 meter steel tubular pole with cabling | 999800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply And Foxing Of 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling | BRANDED | 9 Meter Steel Tubular Pole With Cabling | 20 | ₹ 997380.000 |
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of 13 meter steel tubular poles and 9 meter steel tubular poles
Supply of 13 meter steel tubular poles and 9 meter steel tubular poles
Read moreof your Industry type