Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Disc 172.40. 325/F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARIHAR ALLOYS (P) LTD Model : YOKE-A105-5903 Title : YOKE-A105-5903 | 31-08-2023 12:41:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F (Q3) Title : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F (Q3) | 14-09-2023 13:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F Title : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 13-09-2023 18:18:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F (Q3) | 29-08-2023 14:34:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS AND ENGINEERING P LTD Model : FORGING Title : Thrust Disc Forging to Drg. No: 172.40. 325/F | 05-09-2023 11:55:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHEYA MACHINING LIMITED | Make : Radheya Machining LImited Model : Custom Title : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F (Q3) | 13-09-2023 17:54:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : THRUST DISC 172.40.325 F Title : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325 F | 13-09-2023 11:13:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 14-09-2023 14:29:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : VE 6474 Title : Thrust Disc | 13-09-2023 14:19:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 682200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHEYA MACHINING LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 725400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 1427400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 1571760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 1800360.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUST DISC 172.40. 325/F | 1877191.20 | L6 |
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 146, 25 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 146, 25 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 72, 25ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 72, 25ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type