Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Ms Pipeline Project For Hetawane Water Supply Scheme 🚧💧 The City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Ltd (Cidco) Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision And Laying Of A 1500mm Diameter Ms Pipeline For A Bypass Arrangement At The Break Pressure Tank, Dighati, And The Interconnection Of The 12.50 Ml Mbr Outlet To The 1500mm Diameter Gravity Main Towards Gavanphata Under The Hetawane Water Supply Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 147000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Complex Water Supply Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals Should Include Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Ms Pipeline, Water Supply, Infrastructure Project, Cidco, Hetawane Water Supply Scheme, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Laying Of 1500mm Dia. Ms Pipeline For Bypass Arrangement At Break Pressure Tank, Dighati And Interconnection Of 12.50 Ml Mbr Outlet To 1500mm Dia. Gravity Main Towards Gavanphata Under Hetawane Water Supply Scheme.
|
| Description |
Providing And Laying Of 1500mm Dia. Ms Pipeline&Amp#X0d
For Bypass Arrangement At Break Pressure Tank,&Amp#X0d
Dighati And Interconnection Of 12.50 Ml Mbr&Amp#X0d
Outlet To 1500mm Dia. Gravity Main Towards&Amp#X0d
Gavanphata Under Hetawane Water Supply&Amp#X0d
Scheme.
|
| Organisation | City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CIDCO_1037258_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CANO08/CIDCO/EE(Hetawane)/24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CIDCO LTD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1813498 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and laying of 1500mm dia. ms pipeline for bypass arrangement at break pressure tank, dighati and interconnection of 12.50 ml mbr outlet to 1500mm dia. gravity main towards gavanphata under hetawane water supply scheme. (2nd call)
Providing and laying of 1500mm dia. ms pipeline for bypass arrangement at break pressure tank, dighati and interconnection of 12.50 ml mbr outlet to 1500mm dia. gravity main towards gavanphata under hetawane water supply scheme. (2nd call)
Read moreMaintenance of the lawn, plants, garden in the premisis of bpt at dighati and mbr at vahal under hetawane water supply scheme.
Maintenance of the lawn, plants, garden in the premises of bpt at dighati and mbr at vahal under hetawane water supply scheme.
Read moreMaintenance of various ultrasonic - electromagnetic flow meters and supply of misc. spares for the flowmeters from hetawane dam to wtp jite, bpt dighati, dighode midc, vahal mbr and pcb retibundar under hetawane water supply scheme.
Maintenance of various ultrasonic - electromagnetic flow meters and supply of misc. spares for the flowmeters from hetawane dam to wtp jite, bpt dighati, dighode midc, vahal mbr and pcb retibundar under hetawane water supply scheme.
Read moreMaintenance of various ultrasonic / electromagnetic flow meters and supply of misc. spares for the flowmeters from hetawane dam to wtp jite, bpt dighati, dighode midc, vahal mbr and pcb retibundar under hetawane water supply scheme.(2nd call)
Maintenance of various ultrasonic / electromagnetic flow meters and supply of misc. spares for the flowmeters&#x0d from hetawane dam to wtp jite, bpt dighati, dighode midc, vahal mbr and pcb retibundar under hetawane water supply scheme. (2nd call)
Read moreReplacement of 1500mm dia. psc water supply pipeline by 1800 mm dia. m.s. pipeline adjacent to bhogeshwari river from ganpatiwadi to tarankhop village under hetawane water supply scheme.
Replacement of 1500mm dia. psc water supply pipeline by 1800 mm dia. m.s. pipeline adjacent to bhogeshwari river from ganpatiwadi to tarankhop village under hetawane water supply scheme.
Read moreOperation, maintenance and repairs to ms treated water pipeline of dia.1500/1200 mm from wtp, jite to panvel creek bridge (reti bunder) belapur, navi mumbai including operation of intake structure, break pressure tank at dighati and mbr at vahal
Operation, maintenance and repairs to ms treated water&#x0d pipeline of dia.1500/1200 mm from wtp, jite to panvel creek bridge (reti bunder) belapur, navi mumbai&#x0d including operation of intake structure, break pressure&#x0d tank at dighati and mbr at vahal
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 1600mm dia psc/ms gravity main and 1500mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally to prahsasan nagar, 1400/1200mm dia ms gravity main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar, 1400mm dia ms pumping main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-ii, sahebnagar for the period of two years
Annual maintenance of 1600 mm dia psc/ms gravity main and 1500 mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1400/1200 mm dia ms gravity main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar,1400 mm dia ms pumping main from mailardevpally to prashasan nagar for the period of (two) 02 years under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-iii, sahebngar.
Read moreAmrut abhiyan. aug. to ambernath w.s.s. phase-1 lowering, laying, jointing and commissioning 900 mm dia di-k-7 gravity main from belivali mbr to forest naka, ambernath (west)
Amrut abhiyan. aug. to ambernath w.s.s. phase-1 lowering, laying, jointing and commissioning 900 mm dia di-k-7 gravity main from belivali mbr to forest naka, ambernath (west)
Read moreShifting of 200/150mm dia double kinetic air valves existing on 1500mm dia ms gravity main of kdwsp phase-iii ring main-ii and 800mm dia psc/ms of pocharam pipeline for facilitating development road widening work at nfc circle by ghmc under moula-ali section, sd-iii, td-iii, sahebnagar
Shifting of 200/150mm dia double kinetic air valves existing on 1500mm dia ms gravity main of kdwsp phase-iii ring main-ii and 800mm dia psc/ms of pocharam pipe line for facilitating development road widening work at nfc circle by ghmc under moula-ali section, sd-iii, trans.div.iii, sahebnagar.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 2200mm dia/2375mm dia ms pumping main 76kms and gravity main of 36kms kodandapur to sahebnagar 9ml and 9ml clear water reservoirs of ph-i 18ml clear water reservoirs of phase-ii and phase-iii in the premises at kpur, npally and gkondla and 6 nos of 22.50 ml mbr of kdwso ph-i,ii iii in the premises at gungal under sd.i, td-iii, sahebnagar for a period of two years
Annual maintenance of 2200/2375 mm dia ms pumping main 76kms and gravity main of 38 kms from kodandapur to sahebnagar, 9ml and 9ml clear water reservoirs of phase-i, 18ml clear water reservoirs of phase-ii and phase-iii in the premises at kodandapur , nasarlapally and godakondla and 6 nos of 22.50ml master balancing reservoirs of kdwsp phase-i,ii and iii in the premises at gungal,sd-i, td-iii, sahebngar for the period of (two) 02 years
Read moreof your Industry type