Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Induction Motor 55 K W,Induction Motor 75 K W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANYWHITE FIBRE ARTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURO GREEN PRODUCTS | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE 55 kw 8 pole Model : bharat bijlee 55 kw 8 pole Title : bharat bijlee 55 kw 8 pole | 21-09-2023 14:41:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : INDUCTION MOTOR CG MAKE Title : INDUCTION MOTOR CG MAKE | 21-09-2023 14:12:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : MOTOR | 21-09-2023 14:27:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Induction Motor 55 KW ( Q3 ) Title : Induction Motor 55 KW ( Q3) | 08-09-2023 17:47:39 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | WHITE FIBRE ARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD. Model : 55KW/8P/MOTOR Title : 55KW/8P/MOTOR | 21-09-2023 14:26:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDUCTION MOTOR CG MAKE | CG | INDUCTION MOTOR CG MAKE | 2 | ₹ 510000.000 |
| 55KW/8P/MOTOR | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD. | 55KW/8P/MOTOR | 1 | ₹ 603000.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDrilling of borewell,dr.br.ambedekar bavanda near and fixing of motor.
Drilling of borewell,dr.br.ambedekar bavanda near and fixing of motor.
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of khb kolar district project office building at sy no 75 in harohalli khb layout, harohalli, kolar district
Construction of khb kolar district project office building at sy no 75 in harohalli khb layout, harohalli, kolar district
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreConstruction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Construction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Read moreof your Industry type