Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Ro Agt/W/T/S K(pkg V)/323 Part(1)
|
| Description |
Special Repair Work On Nh 208 From Km 75.700 To Km 101.30 (Total 
Length 25.600 Km) At Various Sections Srirampur To Khowai Section 
At The Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor In The State Of Tripura In The Fy 
2025 26 On Item Rate Basis Work Or
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHIDC_860294_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/T/S -K(Pkg-V)/323-Part(1) |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tripura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=904403 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2025 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2025
Expired 383 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nhidcl/ro-agt/w/t/k-v (p-iii) /311-part(3)
Repair of road from 
 design km 46.597 to 
 km 66.845 total 
 length 20.248 km 
 of nh 44a 
 kanchanpur to 
 vaghmun section at 
 risk and cost of the 
 epc contractor on 
 item rate basis 
 work order basis in 
 f.y 2024 25
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/w/t/a-k (pkg-ii)(nh-108b)/315-part(2
Maintenance 
 repair work on 
 agartala to khowai 
 nh-108b existing 
 road from km 
 19.300 to km 32.800 
 at various sections 
 from mohanpur to 
 subalsingh road 
 (nh-108b) at the 
 risk and cost of epc 
 contractor in the 
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/w/t/a-k (pkg-iii)(nh-108b)/316 part(1)
Maintenance repair work on agartala to khowai nh-108b pkg-iii from km 31.300 to km 45.300 at various sections i.e, subalsingh to 
 khowai at the risk and cost of epc contractor in the state of tripura in 
 the fy 2025-26 on item rate basis work o
Read moreNhidcl ro agt w t k k 306 part1
R r work on nh208 from km 0 to km 18 6 total length 18 6 km at various sections of kumarghat to kailashahar road at the risk and cost of epc contractor in the state of tripura in the fy 2025 26 on item rate basis and work order basis
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/w/t/m-s (pkg-iv)/ 312-part(1)
Maintenance and 
 repair of balance 
 length 6450 km 
 from ch. 78 200 to 
 ch. 84 650) of nh44a vaghmun to 
 simlung section at 
 risk and cost of the 
 epc contractor on 
 item rate basis 
 work order basis in 
 f.y 2024-25 (2nd 
 call)
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/w/t/bamanchara - srirampur(pkg-iv)/322-part(1)
R r work on nh 208 from km 63.700 to km 75.700 total length 12.000 km at various sections of bamanchara to srirampur at risk and cost of epc contractor in tripura in fy 2025 26 on item rate basis work order basis
Read moreNhidcl/ro agt/w/t/k-k pkgi/307 parti
Sr works on nh 208a from km 0.0 to km 11.8 total length 11.8 km at various sections of kailashahar to kurti at the risk and cost of epc contractor in the state of tripura in the fy 2025 26 on item rate basis and work order basis
Read moreNhidcl/ro agt/w/t/j b pkg iii/321
Restoration and repairs of existing road of jurichhara bamanchara section of nh 208 between design chainage km 54.100 to km 55.600 (existing km 57.100 to km 59.100) km 61.040 to km 61.250 (existing km 65.500 to km 65.750) total existing length 225
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/w/t/kal-fultali pkg-i/319-part1
R and r work on nh208 from km 21.1 to km 29.2 total length 8.1 km at various sections of kal to ful road pkgi at the risk and cost of epc contractor in state of tripura in fy 2025 26 on item rate basis and work order basis
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/k v (65.78to65.89)/t /24-25/1508
Protection work/stabilization of sliding zone between km 65.79 to km 65.89 of nh-44a (nh-108) on kanchanpur vaghmun section near tlakshi village under north tripura district in the state of tripura in f.y 2024-25 on item rate basis
Read moreof your Industry type