Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛁 Procurement Notice: Sanitation And Hygiene Supplies 🧼🪡 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Sanitation And Hygiene Products For The Upcoming Fiscal Year. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Tissue Papers (V2) Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Tissue Papers, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper, Bathing Soap, Procurement, Government Tender, Sanitation Supplies, Hygiene Products| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tissue Papers (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Bathing Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS KAY HOME CAREDIYA COSMETICSKASTOORI TRADING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tariq Husain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIYA COSMETICS | Make : Model : | 21-05-2024 20:22:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : Standee Floor Wiper (Cello) | 30-05-2024 17:15:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TISSU PAPER | 30-05-2024 19:12:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KASTOORI TRADING COMPANY | Make : OSHINE PRODUCTS Model : NA | 31-05-2024 09:42:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--Ashoka Paper Products Model : TISSUE PAPER | 29-05-2024 17:10:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TISSU PAPER | 30-05-2024 19:10:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TISSU PAPER | 27-05-2024 18:35:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eveready R03 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Eveready | EVEREADY 912AAA | 600 | ₹ 6960.000 |
| Eveready R06 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Eveready | R06 Cell | 600 | ₹ 6540.000 |
| Unbranded Squeegee/Washer/Wiper/Mopper 401-500 base Mild Steel Powder Coated handle | NA | Unbranded Hard Plastic Floor Cleaning Wiper | 50 | ₹ 5450.000 |
| Unbranded Squeegee/Washer/Wiper/Mopper 401-500 base Mild Steel Powder Coated handle | NA | Standee Floor Wiper (Cello) | 100 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Unbranded Natural/Original 1 125 gram Soap | NA | Soao10001 | 1000 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| OSHINE PRODUCTS Facial tissue With Two Plies | OSHINE PRODUCTS | NA | 100 | ₹ 3450.000 |