Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slider Platform,Slide Stair,Slider,Swing,Round Merry,Concrete Public Places Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 01-01-2024 17:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VASUDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 12:13:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 12:24:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN ENTERPRISE | - | 02-01-2024 12:08:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VASUDHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slider Platform,Slide Stair,Slider,Swing,Round Merry,Concrete Public Places Bench | 146800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slider Platform,Slide Stair,Slider,Swing,Round Merry,Concrete Public Places Bench | 174000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slider Platform,Slide Stair,Slider,Swing,Round Merry,Concrete Public Places Bench | 176000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slider Platform,Slide Stair,Slider,Swing,Round Merry,Concrete Public Places Bench | 320000.00 | L4 |