Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100243896 10 M0168101100 Bar,Circular,Cs,Bs970 En8,20 Mm,100243896 20 M0168101125 Bar,Ci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANGHVI EXIM LLP
Contract Value
283023
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ALLOYS | - | 12-09-2024 14:46:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | G.K. Metals | - | 14-09-2024 13:36:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 26-08-2024 13:15:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 21-08-2024 17:58:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | - | 13-09-2024 20:13:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100243896 - 60 - M0168101325 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| 100243896 - 20 - M0168101125 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 23364.000 |
| 100243896 - 90 - M0168101500 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 26019.000 |
| 100243896 - 30 - M0168101160 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 40 - M0168101250 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 320 - M0168101375 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 460 - M0168101080 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,16MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| 100243896 - 110 - M0168101905 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 100 - M0168101700 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,140MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 50 - M0168101300 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,60MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 450 - M0168101060 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,12MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| 100243896 - 330 - M0168101400 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 100243896 - 10 - M0168101100 - BAR,CIRCULAR,CS,BS970-EN8,20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 26550.000 |