Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Split Air Conditioners For Educational Institutions 🌡️🏢 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Split Air Conditioners With Capacities Of 1.5 Ton And 2 Ton. 🌡️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Split Air Conditioner, 1.5 Ton, 2 Ton, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Hvac Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton,Split Air Conditioner 2 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5089995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUE STAR Model : BLUESTAR Title : BLUESTAR 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER 5 STAR AC | 11-07-2024 16:36:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Model : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton | 17-07-2024 10:37:13 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FABAIR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESELLER(VOLTAS MAKE) Model : VOLTAS SAC 185V VECTRA PRISM Title : VOLTAS MAKE 1.5 TR 5 star Inverter AC with LCD /LED remote | 15-07-2024 18:18:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | Make : RESALER Model : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON SPILIT Title : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON SPILIT VOLTAS | 16-07-2024 09:34:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROMINEO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SAMSUNG 1.5 TON STAR AC Model : SAMSUNG 1.5TON 5STAR WINDFREE MODAL Title : SAMSUNG SPLIT AC | 16-07-2024 22:18:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | Make : HITACHI Model : RAS.G518PCBISF Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton | 17-07-2024 10:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUE STAR Model : BLUESTAR Title : BLUESTAR 1.5 TON INVERTER 5 STAR AC | 10-07-2024 19:53:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE KARNI ELECTROVISION | Make : Carrier Model : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton | 12-07-2024 13:14:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type