Tender Details

About Tender

🧢 Procurement Opportunity: White Cotton Drill Cloth Skull Caps 🧢 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of White Cotton Drill Cloth Skull Caps. 🎩 📅 Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Specifications, Design, And Pricing, For Both Standard And Skull Cum Shoulder Caps. Keywords: White Cotton Drill Cloth Skull Caps, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Headgear, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
White Cotton Drill Cloth Skull Cap,White Cotton Drill Cloth Skull Cum Shoulder Cap
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4781265
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 17:02
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh S
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARBIE SOLUTIONS Make : AS Model : AS-SKULL CAP Title : SKULL CAP 05-05-2024 21:06:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CAP 04-05-2024 13:30:57 MII MSE Disqualified
3 JAIN AND JOSHI Make : J&J Model : WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CAP Title : WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CAP 06-05-2024 10:49:30 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES Make : KLOTHE Model : SPU-915 Title : SKULL COTTON CAP 16-04-2024 11:27:26 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MRJ APPARELS Make : MRJ APPARELS Model : MRJCAP1 Title : COTTON DRILL WHITE SKULL CAP 26-04-2024 20:44:31 MII MSE Disqualified
6 Venkatesh Textile Traders Make : VENKATESH TETILE TRADERS Model : WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CAP Title : WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CAP 06-05-2024 00:16:10 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AARBIE SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CAP,WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH SKULL CUM SHOULDER CAP 861000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise