Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grey Shirt And Trouser As Per Attached Tps,Khaki Coat With Bush Shirt And Trouser As Per Attached T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 01, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIV SUPPLY AGENCY
Contract Value
805471.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 09:30:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 21-06-2023 01:34:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S-BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 00:49:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TERREXO ACTIVEWEAR | - | 01-06-2023 23:50:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO | - | 20-06-2023 16:26:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPRON COTTON BLUE AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 7681.500 |
| GREY SHIRT AND TROUSER AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 191 | ₹ 458209.000 |
| BLOUSE NAVY BLUE AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1979.400 |
| KHAKI COAT WITH BUSH SHIRT AND TROUSER AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 38384.000 |
| PETTICOAT COTTON WHITE AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4782.000 |
| WHITE SHIRT AND TROUSER AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 35985.000 |
| WOOLEN JERSY BLACK AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 727.500 |
| APPRON WHITE AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 43160.000 |
| WOOLEN BLACK COAT AND TROUSER AS PER ATTACHED TPS | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 214563.000 |