Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter 15 Kva,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Fuel Filter Cloth,Fuel Filter Paper,Fan Belt,Ignition Switch,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 22-06-2023 15:30:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 22-06-2023 16:00:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-06-2023 16:56:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 15KVA,AIR FILTER,FAN BELT,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,FAN BELT,IGNITION SWITCH,A | 12054.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 15KVA,AIR FILTER,FAN BELT,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,FAN BELT,IGNITION SWITCH,A | 13545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 15KVA,AIR FILTER,FAN BELT,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,FAN BELT,IGNITION SWITCH,A | 15110.00 | L3 |