Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Lab Item,Biology Lab Item,Chemistry Lab Item,Math Item,Mathematicians Potrait,Junior Scienc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4657336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
216526.38
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajarshi Palit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-02-2024 22:18:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:01:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 15:28:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 13:31:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARADA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-02-2024 20:15:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sarswati Scientific Surgicals | - | 29-02-2024 10:39:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics lab item,Biology lab item,Chemistry lab item,Math Item,Mathematicians Potrait,Junior Scienc | 216526.38 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics lab item,Biology lab item,Chemistry lab item,Math Item,Mathematicians Potrait,Junior Scienc | 238179.02 | L2 |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics lab item,Biology lab item,Chemistry lab item,Math Item,Mathematicians Potrait,Junior Scienc | 249005.34 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physics lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42819.840 |
| Biology lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73455.680 |
| Chemistry lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12211.060 |
| Math Item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54999.800 |
| Mathematicians Potrait | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| Junior Science lab item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20650.000 |