Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Board Marker Black,Board Marker Blue,Boar D Marker Green,Board Marker Red,Cello Tape Blue,Cello Tap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 10:47:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MALIK CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 12-03-2024 10:09:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 12-03-2024 10:23:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SATBIR TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 02:26:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALIK CONSTRUCTION CO(MII) | Item Categories : Board Marker Black,Board Marker Blue,Boar d Marker Green,Board Marker Red,Cello Tape Blue,Cello Tap | 156570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Board Marker Black,Board Marker Blue,Boar d Marker Green,Board Marker Red,Cello Tape Blue,Cello Tap | 199469.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Board Marker Black,Board Marker Blue,Boar d Marker Green,Board Marker Red,Cello Tape Blue,Cello Tap | 215983.00 | L3 |