Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pregnancy Kit,Uric Acid Kit,Urea Creatinine Kit,Widal Kit,Ra Factor Kit,Anti A Blood Grouping Sera,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW GLOBAL TRADERS
Contract Value
103827.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harmeet Kour
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GLOBAL TRADERS | Make : Branded Model : Pregnancy Card Title : Pregnancy Card | 07-08-2023 01:19:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S K Enterprises | Make : Branded Model : LAB REAGENTS Title : LAB REAGENTS | 07-08-2023 01:59:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVOM TRADERS | Make : LAB REAGENTS Model : LAB REAGENTS Title : LAB REAGENTS | 07-08-2023 01:39:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GLOBAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pregnancy Kit,Uric Acid Kit,Urea Creatinine Kit,Widal Kit,RA Factor Kit,Anti A Blood Grouping Sera, | 103827.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVOM TRADERS | Item Categories : Pregnancy Kit,Uric Acid Kit,Urea Creatinine Kit,Widal Kit,RA Factor Kit,Anti A Blood Grouping Sera, | 116861.70 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | Item Categories : Pregnancy Kit,Uric Acid Kit,Urea Creatinine Kit,Widal Kit,RA Factor Kit,Anti A Blood Grouping Sera, | 117962.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anti A Blood Grouping Sera | Branded | Anti A Blood Grouping Sera | 30 | ₹ 3699.000 |
| Gram Iodin | Branded | Gram Iodin | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Pregnancy Card | Branded | Pregnancy Card | 200 | ₹ 4790.000 |
| Hbsag Kit | Branded | Hbsag Kit | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Lancet | Branded | Lancet | 200 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Anti B Blood Grouping Sera | Branded | Anti B Blood Grouping Sera | 30 | ₹ 3699.000 |
| Crystal Violate Stain | Branded | Crystal Violate Stain | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Uric Acid Kit | Branded | Uric Acid Kit | 375 | ₹ 8606.250 |
| HIV Kit I | Branded | HIV Kit I | 200 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Cells Counter | Branded | Cells Counter | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Anti D Blood Grouping Sera | Branded | Anti D Blood Grouping Sera | 30 | ₹ 15120.000 |
| JSB Stain | Branded | JSB Stain | 3 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Urea Creatinine Kit | Branded | Urea Creatinine Kit | 375 | ₹ 2212.500 |
| CRP Kit | CRP Kit | CRP Kit | 300 | ₹ 6777.000 |
| Chlorine Solution 5% Ltr | Branded | Chlorine Solution 5% Ltr | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Urine Strips | Branded | Urine Strips | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Oil Immersion | Branded | Oil Immersion | 1 | ₹ 286.000 |
| Widal Kit | Branded | Widal Kit | 3 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Billrubin Kit | Branded | Billrubin Kit | 375 | ₹ 4646.250 |
| ZN Stain For AFB | Branded | ZN Stain For AFB | 1 | ₹ 930.000 |