Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0711406055 Brass Rod Gr. Cuzn39 Pb1, 55 Mmdia As Per Spcn Bs En 12164 2011, The Running Length Of 2 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 07-02-2024 14:05:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : 0711406055 BRASS ROD GR. CUZN39PB1, 55MMDIA AS PER Title : 0711406055 BRASS ROD GR. CUZN39PB1, 55MMDIA AS PER SPCN BS EN 12164-2011, THE RUNNING LENGTH OF 2MTR | 03-02-2024 12:58:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : 0711406055 Brass Rod Gr. Cuzn39pb1, 55mmdia As Per Title : 0711406055 Brass Rod Gr. Cuzn39pb1, 55mmdia As Per Spcn Bs En 12164-2011, The Running Length Of 2mtr | 03-02-2024 19:09:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | durga brass | Make : Model : Title : | 20-01-2024 09:49:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : 4024 Model : BRASS ROD Title : BRASS ROD | 30-01-2024 16:24:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : BRASS ROD & PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD Title : BRASS ROD & PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD | 07-02-2024 16:41:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 0711406055 BRASS ROD GR. CUZN39PB1, 55MMDIA AS PER Title : 0711406055 BRASS ROD GR. CUZN39PB1, 55MMDIA AS PER SPCN BS EN 12164-2011, THE RUNNING LENGTH OF 2MTR | 06-02-2024 16:52:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Brass Rod 45MM Specn IS:319-89 GR.I 1/2(HD) Title : ROD BRASS GR. I, 1/2 (HD) D 45 SPCN IS: 319- 89, THE RUNNING LENGTH OF 3MTR APPX | 03-02-2024 17:49:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/s A.M. TRADERS & ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : BRASS ROD GR.CUZN39PB1,55MMDIA Title : BRASS ROD GR. CUZN39PB1, 55MMDIA AS PER SPCN BS EN 12164-2011, | 07-02-2024 11:32:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION | Make : ROD BRASS GR. TY-I, D 25 Model : ROD BRASS GR. TY-I, D 25 Title : ROD BRASS GR. TY-I, D 25 | 07-02-2024 16:48:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MAX STEELS | Make : BRASS RODS Model : BRASS RODS Title : BRASS RODS | 07-02-2024 14:55:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BRASS ROD Title : BRASS ROD | 07-02-2024 15:12:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : 55 MM R, CUZN39PB1 Title : BRASS ROD GR. CUZN39PB1, 55MMDIA AS PER SPCN BS EN 12164-2011 | 05-02-2024 17:59:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : BRASS ROD/ROUND/BAR/SECTION AS PER IS 319 GRADE I/II Title : BRASS ROD/ROUND/BAR/SECTION | 05-02-2024 12:33:14 | N/A | Evaluated |